Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere North/Deer Park
2042 Allen Rd Elk, WA 99009-9562
Sold on 12/01/2021
$450,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/01/2021
12/01/2021
Lot Size
22.13 acres
22.13 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
1977
Style
1 Story
1 Story
School District
Riverside
Riverside
County
Pend Oreille County
Pend Oreille County
Listed By
Ranita Hollen, Windermere North/Deer Park
Bought with
Tanner Bauman, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Tanner Bauman, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:22 PM GMT+0000
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:22 PM GMT+0000
Exterior Features
- T-111
$ (+/-)
Oct 08, 2021
Price Changed
$475,000
-4%
-$20,000
Sep 17, 2021
Price Changed
$495,000
-6%
-$30,000
Sep 01, 2021
Price Changed
$525,000
-4%
-$24,000
Jul 27, 2021
Listed
$549,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 20:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.